Championship Points 2019/20

Championship Co-ordinator – Chris Valentine

Tables & Results – Derek Newbould

Scoring: 9 events, best 7 scores count. 7 or 8 events, best 6 count. 6 or fewer, all count.

  • 1=15, 2=13, 3=12, 4=11, 5=10, 6=8, 7=7, 8=6, 9=5, 10=4, 11=3, 12=2, Retire = 1
  • Organiser = 15 for first event, thereafter 10 per event. Marshals score 8 points per event.
  • The Championship counts Novices as at the beginning of the Season.
  • Novices who win a 12 Car will still be eligible to win 1st Novice for the Series
  • To win an Award, you must either marshal or organise an event
  • Driver Points
  • Navigator Points
  • Marshal / Organiser Points
Name Class Club Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Points
James Barnard E CWMC 15 13 10 13     51
Sarah Nicholson E CWMC 15 13 10 13     51
Colin Martin N LoCC 11 7 15 15     48
Dave Barratt E RMC 13 15 8 8     44
Adam Rubidge N RMC 8 8 15 11     42
Nigel Tuckey N RMC 8 8 15 11     42
Aidan Spink E RMC 15 11 13       39
Dan Chambers E RMC 15 11 13       39
Bill Douglas E BBAC 13 15   8     36
Rob Granger E RMC 12 12 11       35
Alex Thompson N LoCC 11 7   15     33
Chris Valentine   RMC 8 8 8 8     32
Danny Watts N RMC 8 2 12 10     32
Lee Davies N RMC 8 2 12 10     32
Dave Walker   CCC   8 8 15     31
Charlie Francis   CCC 8 8   8     24
Cyril Loman   RMC 8 8 8       24
Kevin Nugent   RMC 8 8 8       24
Michael Hunter   CCC 8 8   8     24
Rob Walter   RMC 8   8 8     24
Rich Mills E RMC 12   11       23
James Manners N OMC 6 8 7       21
James Winney E CWMC 10 3   8     21
Harriet Worth N CCC     8 12     20
James Worth N CCC     8 12     20
Jon Forrest N CWMC 7 8 4       19
Charlie Stephens   CCC     8 8     16
Nick Penney   CCC 8     8     16
Simon Lytton   OMC 8 8         16
Stuart Martin   LoCC 8   8       16
Andrew Hankey E RMC     15       15
Dave Tearl E BBAC   15         15
Jono Hobbs   RMC   15         15
Maggie Mawby   CCC       15     15
Dan Paxton E CWMC 10 3         13
Rob Mellink N OMC 6   7       13
Steve Croucher E RMC & CCC   12         12
Iulian Arcus N OMC   5 6       11
Oliver Schoenenberger N OMC 7   4       11
Tony Dwornik N OMC   5 6       11
Derek Newbould E RMC   10         10
James Newbould E RMC   10         10
Abe Shenkner   OMC       8     8
Colin Smith   LoCC 8           8
Colin Stephens   CCC       8     8
Daniel Paxton E CWMC       8     8
Dave Mawby   CCC       8     8
David Jones   RMC       8     8
Harry Brierly E BBAC   8         8
Nick Jeffs N WSSMC     8       8
Paul Darch   CCC 8           8
Paul Wellicome   CWMC 8           8
Purdey Dog   CCC     8       8
Richard Walker N WSSMC     8       8
Sarah Gales   OMC   8         8
William Johnson E BBAC   8         8
Brian Cammack E OMC   6         6
Dhiren Solanki E LoCC   6         6
Chris Longbridge B RMC     5       5
James Ramsey B RMC     5       5
Andy Brown N OMC   4         4
Stuart Faulds N OMC   4         4
Rachel Sheach N RMC       1     1
Tony Sheach N RMC       1     1
Last updated: 11/06/2020 10:12:16